Track fans, tonight is the second of The Run at the Rec at Clarks Summit University for the indoor season.

The results will be posted as I receive them from our good friends at Wil-Time. Follow along by refreshing the page throughout the meet.

 

GIRLS

 

 

 

Mia Bellucci

3000: Mia Bellucci (Scanton Prep) 11:13.21; Naomi Hillen (Pottsgrove) 11:13.41; Laina Bogusta (Delaware Valley) 11:44.63; Emma Horsey (Abington Heights) 12:24.80; Mackenzie LaMorte (Honesdale) 12:47.93; Kira Pomrinke (Dallas) 12:48.85.

 

 

3200 Relay: Hanover Area ‘A’ 12:11.98; Northampton Area  ‘A’ 12:14.18; Hanover Area Junior High 12:57.05; Abington Heights Middle School 13:43.39; Susquehanna ‘A’ 16:14.32.

 

1600: Adiya Golden (Wyoming Valley West) 5:39.70; Morgan Covart (Pleasant Valley) 5:47.35; Rachel Wesselius (East Stroudsburg) 5:51.65; Hannah Phillips (Pottsgrove) 5:51.99; Jillian Bonczewski (Wyoming Valley West) 5:58.03; Molly Repecki (Holy Cross) 6:00.08.

 

 

 

Jillian Warabak

55 Hurdles: Jillian Warabak (Holy Cross) 8.97; Chloe Manogue-Shivak (Pottsgrove) 9.99; Hannah Moon (Coughlin) 10.52; Rosalie Bennie (Holy Cross) 10.65; Kate Rogers (Holy Cross) 10.73; Giovanni Caines (Hanover Area) 10.99.

 

 

 

 

 

 

55: Gillian Coar (Dunmore) 7.53; Alanna Smith (Unattached) 7.64; Breyanna Roper (Unattached) 7.81; Jillian Warabak (Holy Cross) 7.87; Madison Kelly (PME) 7.91; Kayla Smith (Unattached) 8.01.

 

 

 

400: Megan Grube (Hempfield) 1:02.04; Mackenzie Turner (Wallenpaupack) 1:02.53; Kayla Delay-Scott (Pottsgrove) 1:06.92; Hannah Flaven (Northampton) 1:07.42; Jenna Smith (Pittston Area) 1:07.47; Olivia Burkhardt (Wyoming Valley West) 1:07.67.

 

800 Relay: Pottsgrove ‘A’ 1:57.15; Holy Cross 2:05.95; Coughlin ‘A’ 2:07.14; Western Wayne Middle School 2:15.18; Hanover Area Junior High 2:15.83; Running Ahrens ‘A’ 2:16.24.

 

Payden Montana

Shot: Payden Montana (Berwick) 43-9; Sarah Korty (Carbondale Area) 34-0.5; Jailyn Newman (Pottsgrove) 30-11.5; Nika Madison (Unattached) 29-2.5; Chloe Manogue-Shivak (Pottsgrove) 26-0; Elizabeth Burkhardt (Wyoming Valley West) 24-8.

 

 

 

800: Madeline Consuelos (Unattached) 2:33.22; Sam Killiany (Wallenpaupack) 2:33.39; Hannah Perkins (Montrose) 2:35.38; Trisha Dominick (Pleasant Valley) 2:39.57; Lia Keefe (Holy Redeemer) 2:40.44; Laina Bogusta (Delaware Valley) 2:41.14.

 

Gillian Coar

200: Gillian Coar (Dunmore) 28.39; Alanna Smith (Unattached) 28.53; Breyanna Roper (Unattached) 29.04; Hannah Flaven (Northampton) 29.14; Madison Kelly (PME) 29.34; Maryam Hamidi (Scranton) 29.65.

 

 

 

High: Miazziah Rose (Pottsgrove) 5-4; Shelby Stackhouse (Wyoming Area) 5-4; Sara Wanat (Lakeland) 4-10; Nicole Kerestes (Holy Redeemer) 4-10; Kaila Johnson (Western Wayne) 4-6; Emma George (Hanover Area) 4-4.

 

 

 

 

BOYS

 

 

 

3000: Kyle Burke (Abington Heights) 9:14.54; Tyler Wirth (Wallenpaupack) 9:21.66; Clay Kimsal (Crestwood) 9:35.17; Colin Spellman (Montrose) 10:01.36; Max Brewer (Montrose) 10:04.44; Jared Krick (Delaware Valley) 10:05.43.

 

 

 

3200 Relay: Pleasant Valley ‘A’ 9:05.45; Lakeland ‘A’ 9:50.34; Pleasant Valley ‘B’ 10:08.11; Crestwood ‘A’ 10:38.05; Hanover Area ‘A’ 11:33.00.

 

Kyle Burke

1600: Kyle Burke (Abington Heights) 4:46.84; Jack Monte (Wallenpaupack) 4:47.32; Lucas Volpetti (Holy Redeemer) 4:54.78; LaRee Hills (Pottsgrove) 4:56.80; Bryce Hampton (Pottsgrove) 5:00.12; Vincent Schlenker (Delaware Valley) 5:03.76.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55 Hurdles: CJ Anderson (Delaware Valley) 7.98; Collin Chidester (Montrose) 8.22; Hunter Jones (Coughlin) 8.70; Brian Durden (Wallenpaupack) 8.72; Keshawn Jones (PME) 8.88; Nick Barbieri (Pittston Area) 9.04.

 

 

 

55: Rafael McCoy (Coughlin) 6.84; Ashon Calhoun (Pottsgrove) 6.84; Rayshawn Allen (Pottsgrove) 6.89; Darryn Ouk (Delaware Valley) 6.92; Jadin Lugo (Dieruff) 7.05; Glenn Nunez (Dieruff) 7.08.

 

400: Joshua Santiago (Dieruff) 54.31; Jack Doyle (Delaware Valley) 55.42; Eduardo Quezada (Hanover Area) 56.11; Carter Schmalzie (Wallenpaupack) 57.10; Esdras Castellanos (Dieruff) 57.59; Luke Valdevit (Pleasanat Valley) 57.72.

Shot: Justin Adams (Pottsgrove) 49-8.5; Philip Cocco (Pittston Area) 45-8; CJ Dippre (Lakeland) 39-11; Tin Kinny (East Stroudsburg South) 39-10; Jacob Rasimovich (Holy Cross) 38-6; Terrell Thomas (East Stroudsburg South) 37-2.

 

800 Relay: Pottsgrove ‘A’ 1:40.09; Coughlin ‘A’ 1:41.59; Dieruff ‘A’ 1:45.29; Holy Cross 1:55.36; Scranton ‘A’ 1:57.67; Northampton ‘A’ 2:01.30.

 

200: Ashon Calhoun (Pottsgrove) 25.06; Glenn Nunez (Dieruff) 25.69; Brandon Wentovich (Lakeland) 25.84; Jadin Lugo (Dieruff) 25.92; Nevada Taylor-Garcia (Unattached) 26.31; Andrew Novrocki (Wyoming Valley West) 26.50.

 

 

 

 

800: Tyler Wirth (Wallenpaupack) 2:00.38; Ryan Curnew (Pottsgrove) 2:04.05; Joshua Santiago (Dieruff) 2:06.89; Colin Spellman (Montrose) 2:13.53; Ryan Murphy (Pleasant Valley) 2:16.30; Lucas Volpetti (Holy Redeemer) 2:17.02.

 

 

High: Romanly Turnier (Dieruff) 5-6; Brandon Wentovich (Lakeland) 5-4; Collin Chidester (Montrose) 5-4; Jakub Mimms (Hanover Area) 5-4.

1600 Relay: Holy Redeemer High School 4:20.90.