A lot of marquee performers from the Lackawanna Track Conference came out and had outstanding individual performances at The Run at The Rec III at Clarks Summit University, hosted by Rob Ahrens and scored by our good friends at Wil-Time.

Here are the results (I think you will recognize several of the winners):

 

Abington Heights’ Katie Dammer.

 

 

GIRLS

 

3200 Relay: Danville 10:53.36; Lake-Lehman 11:00.48; Scranton 11:44.31; Lakeland 11:53.87; Running Ahrens 13:07.12.

 

1600: Katie Dammer (Abington Heights) 5:07.92; Adiya Golden (Scranton Prep) 5:37.14; Madeline Consuelos (Unattached) 5:39.791; Sam Killiany (Wallenpaupack) 5:40.30; Anna Brier (Lakeland) 5:44.67; Emma Marion (Abington Heights) 5:45.58; Nikaela Haas (Danville) 5:46.75; Annie Skirpan (Western Wayne) 5:48.71.

 

Jillian Warabak

55 Hurdles: Jillian Warabak (Holy Cross) 8.95; Carlista Marzolino (Abington Heights) 9.28; Meredith Rhoades (Mahanoy Area) 9.90; Kiaya Jones (PME) 10.05; Kate Rogers (Holy Cross) 10.15; Rosalie Bennie (Holy Cross) 10.30; Grace Phillips (Abington Heights0 10.30; Morgan Graybill (Troy) 10.65.

 

 

 

55: Gillian Coar (Dunmore) 7.53; Madison Kelly (PME) 7.88; Ava Angeloni (Unattached) 7.97; Jenna Smith (Pittston Area) 8.12; Emliy Clauss (Abington Heights) 8.13; Samara Haigler (Scranton) 8.16; Allyse Filipowich (Coughlin) 8.21; Natasha Mihalko (Lake-Lehman) 8.25.

 

400: Makenzie Turner (Wallenpaupack) 1:02.08; Gillian Coar (Dunmore) 1:05.48; Maryam Hamidi (Scranton) 1:06.19; Claire Hummel (Danville) 1:08.14; Jenna Smith (Pittston Area) 1:10.04; Brianna Neales (Western Wayne) 1:10.12; Liberty Stefalo (Lakeland) 1:10.33; Maddie Lucas (Abington Heights) 1:10.45.

 

800 Relay: Pocono Mountain East 2:04.43; Coughlin 2:08.88; Dieruff  2:09.64; Lakeland 2:13.87; Western Wayne 2:15.01; Running Ahrens 2:27.4.

 

800: Katie Dammer (Abington Heights) 2:25.85; Sam Killiany (Wallenpaupack) 2:30.64; Nikaela Haas (Danville) 2:41.16; Emily Beers (Unattached) 2:42.08; Kate Welby (Scranton Prep) 2:43.28; Zoe Detter (Abington Heights) 2:44.75; Rainey Oldfield (Danville) 2:47.64; Grace Petrick (Danville) 2:47.79.

 

200: Gillian Coar (Dunmore) 27.70; Jillian Warabak (Holy Cross) 28.95; Emily Clauss (Abington Heights) 29.35; Madison Kelly (PME) 29.69; Samara Haigler (Scranton) 29.81; Adrianna Meaders (Running Ahrens) 29.85; Deona Davis (Dieruff) 30.36; Rosalie Bennie (Holy Cross) 30.59.

 

 

Mia Bellucci

3000: Mia Bellucci (Scranton Prep) 11:05.27; Hannah Perkins (Montrose) 11:18.47; Emma Marion (Abington Heights) 11:49.08; Annie Skirpan (Western Wayne) 12:09.10; Shyanne Bennett (Elk Lake) 12:38.46; Paige Barillo (Western Wayne) 12:42.95; Victoria Hutchinson (Western Wayne) 14:10.72.

 

 

1600 Relay: Pocono Mountain East 4:53.72.

 

Shot: Payden Montana (Berwick) 47-3; Sarah Korty (Carbondale Area) 36-0; Morgan Millard (Troy) 33-7; Hannah Palfreyman (Lake-Lehman) 31-11.5; Ashley Brent (Danville) 31-0; Morgan Raup (Danville) 30-9; Jill Bird (Abington Heights) 29-6; Sky Smith (Abington Heights) 26-4.75.

 

Calista Marzolino

High: Calista Marzolino (Abington Heights) 5-2; Miazziah Rose (Pottsgrove) 5-0; Ashton Ashby (Pittston Area) 4-10; Kiaya Jones (PME) 4-8; Mariel Curra (Abington Heights) 4-8; Morgan Graybill (Troy) 4-8; Aiden Meeker (Scranton) 4-2; Grace McDonald (Pittston Area) 4-2.

 

 

 

 


 

 

Lakeland’s Cyril Babcanec .

 

 

 

BOYS

 

3200 Relay: Danville 9:23.89; Wyalusing Valley Area 9:53.85; Lakeland 9:54.46.

 

1600: Ethan Knoebel (Southern Columbia) 4:44.33; Brandon Curley (Montrose) 4:45.36; Kevin Heeman (Wyalusing) 4:51.92; Jacob Foster (Danville) 4:57.75; Josh Christiansen (Scranton) 4:59.22; Dieter Burckes (Wallenpaupack) 4:59.28; Willie Streisel (Mahanoy Area) 4:59.75; Riley Newman (Lake-Lehman) 5:00.97.

 

Colin Chidester

55 Hurdles: Colin Chidester (Montrose) 8.39; Keshawn Jones (PME) 8.56; Hunter Jones (Coughlin) 8.62; Brian Durden (Wallenpaupack) 8.72; Nick Barbieri (Pittston Area) 8.75; Jacob Frazier (Lakeland) 8.87; Shervin Mokhtari (Abington Heights) 9.86; Matt Dougherty (Mountain View) 10.35.

 

55: Vincent Todd (Coughlin) 6.79; Darryn Ouk (Delaware Valley) 6.86; Rafael McCoy (Coughlin) 6.92; Alex Haas (Pittston Area) 7.05; Anthony Delessio (Wallenpaupack) 7.07; Jude Bourdeau (Coughlin) 7.20; Jayden Lugo (Dieruff) 7.22; Glenn Nunez (Dieruff) 7.25.

 

400: Cyril Babcanec (Lakeland) 52.92; Radein Williams (Danville) 54.43; Nick Nizinski (Danville) 56.13; Andrei Bucaloiu (Danville) 56.39; Collin Chidester (Montrose) 56.80; Brian Durden (Wallenpaupack) 57.72; Esdras Castellanos (Dieruff) 58.23; Shervin Mokhtari (Abington Heights) 58.90.

 

800 Relay: Coughlin 1:40.66; Dieruff  1:46.32; Pocono Mountain East 1:50.12; Scranton 1:55.30.

 

Wallenpaupack sophomore Tyler Wirth

800: Tyler Wirth (Wallenpaupack) 2:07.69; Ethan Klees (Danville) 2:16.26; Brandon Curley (Montrose) 2:16.67; Damon Martin (Abington Heights) 2:18.36; Morteza Hamidi (Scranton) 2:18.74; Eli Zakarian (Danville) 2:19.38; Jake Carubba (Wallenpaupack) 2:21.75; Liam Mead (Montrose) 2:23.20.

 

200: Cyril Babcanec (Lakeland) 23.90; Darryn Ouk (Delaware Valley) 24.13; Glenn Nunez (Dieruff) 25.18; Alex Haas (Pittston Area) 25.38; Jayden Lugo (Dieruff) 25.96; Connor Holt (Dunmore) 26.06; Brandon Wentovich (Lakeland) 26.07; Jacob Frazier (Lakeland) 26.26.

 

3000: Ethan Knoebel (Southern Columbia) 9:54.75; Josh Christiansen (Scranton) 9:57.08; Colin Spellman (Montrose) 9:57.24; Peyton Jones (Elk Lake) 10:06.50; Max Brewer (Montrose) 10:09.09; Nick Coy (Montrose) 10:21.51; Brady Reese (Southern Columbia) 10:32.28; Damien Riley (Montrose) 10:38.11.

 

 

Shot: Justin Adams (Pottsgrove) 50-5; Troy Donlan (Southern Columbia) 44-9; C.J. Dippre (Lakeland) 40-8; Tony Merchlinsky (Mahanoy Area) 39-2; Jacob Rasimovich (Holy Cross) 38-10; Hunter Loch (North Pocono) 36-0.5; Chris Kryeski (North Pocono) 35-2; Evam Clarkson (Mountain View) 34-5.

 

High: Romanly Turnier (Dieruff) 5-6; Brandon Wentovich (Lakeland) 5-4; Marquez McNeil (Dieruff) 5-4; Collin Chidester (Montrose) 5-2.