Hello, fans!

After a long afternoon at Kirby Park covering the District 2 Class 3A and Class 2A Tennis Championships, I got a message from my good friend Conor Foley, who is a closet track and field fan. He came across a retweet on Twitter where it stated that former Scranton Prep star and Duke University sophomore Nick Solfanelli won the Atlantic Coast Conference championship in the men’s javelin with a heave of 212 feet, 10 inches. What immediately struck me was, how great it is that Nick is doing so well, and that his winning distance is EXACTLY the same as Dunmore’s Gavin Darcy’s mark which eclipsed Solfanelli’s record for the event at the Robert Spagna Championship meet.

Any way, that got me so pumped up about the track postseason, that I couldn’t wait to see the seeds for this week’s championships. I waited patiently, but the clock was also ticking if I wanted to get the information both here On the Blog and in The Times-Tribune. The seeds arrived courtesy of Dave Grecco, and a performance list came via my good man Adam Wilmot of Wil-Time. (Boy did that make my life easier).

OK, so the breaking news Friday came in the form of District 2 Track and Field Chairperson Danielle DiPietro making the early decision to postpone Monday’s Class 2A meet to Wednesday. As Triple H would say, this is a great business decision. It’s possibly the best decision ever made concerning a District 2 Track and Field Championship meet. There have been years when these meets have been held during torrential rain fall. heavy head winds and even sleet. That’s right, sleet. And while there are going to be people who look out on Monday and think, this weather isn’t that bad, for track and field athletes, the threat of high winds could wreak havoc for those who are trying to win gold and qualify for the state meet based upon times or distances.

So, even the most novice meteorologist will tell you, the computer models are predicting Wednesday to be as close to a perfect weather day as this area has had all spring. And look, after these kids got off to a slow start because of the frustrating Blizzard of 2017 in March and the cool, autumn-like weather of the last two weeks, let’s give them a little bit of a break.

Again, kudos to Ms. DiPietro and anyone who helped to come to this decision.

The competition will be at a fever pitch. Being a district champion is something that lasts a lifetime. But, also reaching the state meet based upon qualifying standards is a huge motivating factor.

All winners will automatically advance to the state meet.

The top 6 receive medals, while the top 8 will score points for their teams.

I don’t normally throw any prognostications with regard to the district meet, however, I would say in Class 3A Abington Heights is a huge favorite in the girls meet, while Scranton and Wyoming Valley West will be duking it out in the boys meet. In Class 2A expect Western Wayne, Meyers, Lakeland and Holy Cross to be battling it out, while Hanover Area and Montrose seem poised to seize the boys title.

 

Here is a look at the seeds (These are only a list of the top eight contenders in each event): 

DISTRICT 2 CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

Scranton’s Ky’Ron Harbin.
Photo by Jake Danna Stevens

 

CLASS 3A
Tuesday at Scranton Memorial
Stadium, 3 p.m.

BOYS
3200 Relay: Dallas 8:24.00; Wallenpaupack 8:27.44; North Pocono 8:30.13; West Scranton 8:45.50; Scranton 8:46.88; Pittston Area 8:46.91; Hazleton Area 9:01.00; Crestwood 9:01.00.

110 Hurdles: Ron Sepkoski (COU) 15.24; C. J. Anderson (DV) 15.24; Naseem Guillaume (PA) 15.60; Akash Darjee (SCR) 15.80; Kevin Kozerski (COU) 15.97; Antonio Maletta (AH) 15.97; Hunter Jones (COU) 16.04; Bryce Steele (TUN) 16.10.

WS’s Tamon Brown and Scranton’s Ian Lewis.
Photo by Jake Danna Stevens

100: Tamon Brown (WS) 11.00; Ian Lewis (SCR) 11.00; Carlos Acevedo (SCR) 11.10; Seth Vernon (VV) 11.10; Vincent Todd (COU) 11.14; Jahir Gray (WVW) 11.20; Matt Craig (NP) 11.24; Rafael McCoy (COU) 11.34.

1600: Tyler Wirth (WAL) 4:19.04; Kyle Burke (AH) 4:22.06; Dan Uhranowsky (AH) 4:22.53; David Haines (NP) 4:25.24; Mitchell Martin (BER) 4:37.24; Josh Wyandt (DAL) 4:37.80; Tom Fitzpatrick (SP) 4:39.26; Franklin Cunningham (HAZ) 4:40.99.

400: Charlie Valdez (HAZ) 50.07; Ray Richard (WVW) 50.10; Mitchell Forgash (WVW) 50.10; Michael Cusatis (HAZ) 50.55; Christian Roberts (DAL) 51.14; Chris Schimelfenig (AH) 51.24; Colin Kelly (WS) 51.90; Marcus Tilla (SCR) 52.50.

400 Relay: Valley View 43.62; Scranton 44.10; Coughlin 44.20; North Pocono 44.41; Tunkhannock 45.00; Pittston Area 45.20; Wyoming Area 45.20; Abington Heights 45.20.

300 Hurdles: Akash Darjee (SCR) 40.10; C. J. Anderson (DV) 40.44; Antonio Maletta (AH) 40.73; Ron Sepkoski (COU) 40.74; Shane Syms (PA) 42.20; Jack Doyle (DV) 42.23; Naseem Guillaume (PA) 42.30; Christian Quirico (NP) 42.98.

800: Randy Bocan (NP) 1:58.04; Mitchell Forgash (WVW) 1:58.08; Dan Uhranowsky (AH) 1:58.14; Jason Culp (DAL) 2:00.24; Matthew Brunetti (CRE) 2:02.24; Phillip Lopez (SCR) 2:03.60; Hunter Kraklio (PA) 2:04.00; Adam Borton (DAL) 2:04.89.

200: Ian Lewis (SCR) 22.50; Seth Vernon (VV) 22.66; Carlos Acevedo (SCR) 22.90; Tamon Brown (WS) 22.90; Chad Vasey (WAL) 23.00; Vincent Todd (COU) 23.04; Darryn Ouk (DV) 23.13; Matt Craig (NP) 23.21.

3200: David Haines (NP) 9:28.39; Jack Zardecki (DAL) 9:34.13; Kyle Burke (AH) 9:41.03; Mason Kimbell (BER) 9:53.59; Mitchell Martin (BER) 9:54.26; Ty Fisher (BER) 9:55.24; Franklin Cunningham (HAZ) 9:57.80; Mitchell Rome (DAL) 10:02.95.

1600 Relay: Wallenpaupack 4:04.67; Abington Heights 4:09.90; Pittston Area 4:19.00; Delaware Valley 4:19.04; Hazleton Area 4:19.54; Valley View 4:20.00; Scranton 4:21.00; Dallas 4:21.14.

 

North Pocono’s Matt Slagus.
Photo by Jake Danna Stevens

 

 

Shot: Matt Slagus (NP) 54-8.5; Nick Haydu (DV) 50-6; Greg Miller (SCR) 50-3; Patrick Mitchell (PA) 47-1.5; Evan Jones (SCR) 47-1; Ryan Solt (COU) 44-4; John Actisdano (DV) 44-1.25; Nate Steffen (WAL) 44-1.

Discus: Matt Slagus (NP) 186-1; Chance Smith (WAL) 138-5; J. Garry Wrobleski (SP) 137-0; Matthew Sutton (HAZ) 136-0; Matthew Malenovitch (COU) 135-11; Kyle Carr (WA) 133-4; Patrick Mitchell (PA)128-7; Josh Fagerlin (WS) 124-0.

Javelin: Marc Minichello (WA) 194-5; Jacob Watts (SCR) 177-7; Lucas Stage (SP) 175-9; Billy Prebola (TUN) 170-0; Joey Scarfalloto (HON) 169-8; Joe Grula (HAZ) 168-10; Walter Coles (PA) 164-0; Tristan Sokash-Minnich (WA) 161-04.

Long: Ky’ron Harbin (SCR) 23-4; Erik Bennett (TUN) 23-3; Joe Grula (HAZ) 21-7; Shane Acoveno (DV)20-10; Dylan Kelly (DV) 20-8; Cole Horan (COU) 20-3.5; Steven Yordy (WA) 20-3; Jahir Gray (WVW) 20-0.

Triple: Ky’ron Harbin (SCR) 46-3; Travman Clark (WVW) 44-0.25; Jahir Gray (WVW) 43-2.5; Joe Grula (HAZ) 42-11; Paul Moska (PA) 41-5; Carter Schmalze (WAL) 41-3; Steven Yordy (WA) 41-3; Joe Thiel (NP) 41-1.

High: Ky’ron Harbin (SCR) 6-8; Paul Moska (PA) 6-5; Shane Acoveno (DV) 6-4; Joe Grula (HAZ) 6-4; Trejon Turner (TUN) 6-2; Amistad Hacket (WVW) 6-0; Ethan Dunn (HON) 6-0; Ethan Carey (VV) 6-0; Colin Kelly (WS) 6-0.

Pole: Seth Miller (HON) 12-0; Mitchell Fowler (TUN) 12-0; Connor Barnes (WAL) 11-6; Brennan Krogulski (WA) 11-0; Christion Breton (WVW) 11-0; Matt Maransky (DAL) 11-0; Matt Shipton (CRE) 11-0; Alex Langel (VV) 11-0; Michael Bruno (WS) 10-6.

 


 

Katie Dammer.
Photo by Jason Farmer

 

CLASS 3A
Tuesday at Scranton Memorial
Stadium, 3 p.m.

GIRLS
3200 Relay: Abington Heights 9:58.18; Delaware Valley 10:04.49; Honesdale 10:13.75; Pittston Area 10:20.00; Scranton Prep 10:25.67; Dallas 10:29.00; Valley View 10:29.00; North Pocono 10:44.86.

100 Hurdles: Calista Marzolino (AH) 15.54; Shelby Stackhouse (WA) 15.84; Abby Pidgeon (VV) 16.40; Abby Zolner (DAL) 16.44; Claire Carfora (WAL) 16.85; Amanda Paglianite (NP) 16.93; Kate McGrath (SP) 16.93; Allie Laporte (HAZ) 17.04.

100: Nina Dellarte (WVW) 12.30; Amiah Lukowski (NAN) 12.44; Kyahni Harbin (SCR) 12.60; Jalen Rhodes (WA) 12.64; Erika Hansen (WAL) 12.64; Allyson Derry (AH) 12.72; Samantha Mazula (DAL) 12.74; Amber Koshinski (BER) 12.84.

1600: Katie Dammer (AH) 4:55.51; Vanessa Paolella (DV) 5:19.84; Arianna Boccardi (PA) 5:26.28; Alex Scheuermann (AH) 5:26.44; Megan Borton (DAL) 5:30.24; Adiya Golden (SP) 5:32.94; Denali Hutzelmann (DV) 5:34.45; Nicole Zambetti (PA) 5:35.00.

400: Vanessa Shedlock (WA) 58.64; Amiah Lukowski (NAN) 59.50; Trisha Gibbons (WAL) 1:00.10; Maryam Hamidi (SCR) 1:01.00; Hannah Hughes (AH) 1:01.04; Dani Beamish (AH) 1:01.34; Lila Gaughan (NP) 1:01.37; Nicole Welsch (VV) 1:02.00.

400 Relay: Wallenpaupack 50.50; Scranton 50.70; Wyoming Valley West 51.29; Dallas 51.40; Pittston Area 52.00; Berwick 52.00; Abington Heights 52.11; Wyoming Area 52.40.

Wallenpaupacks Mackenzie Turner.
Photo by Jason Farmer

300 Hurdles: Mackenzie Turner (WAL) 46.84; Abby Zolner (DAL) 47.60; Abby Pidgeon (VV) 48.80; Jewl Deninger (SCR) 49.07; Celia Davis (AH) 49.54; Anna Marchetta (AH) 49.94; Andrea Ruby (PA) 50.30; Awnshae Smith (SCR) 50.30.

800: Sam Killianey (WAL) 2:19.57; Katie Dammer (AH) 2:22.84; Nicole Zambetti (PA) 2:26.00; Sarah McDougall (DV) 2:28.72; Mackenzie LaMorte (HON) 2:28.77; Grace Hamilton (NP) 2:29.75; Mary Silinskie (PA) 2:30.00; Vanessa Paolella (DV) 2:30.02.

200: Nina Dellarte (WVW) 25.80; Amiah Lukowski (NAN) 26.14; Erika Hansen (WAL) 26.34; Samantha Mazula (DAL) 26.64; Vanessa Shedlock (WA) 26.84; Kyahni Harbin (SCR) 26.95; Jenna Smith (PA) 27.00; Jalen Rhodes (WA) 27.37.

3200: Alex Scheuermann (AH) 11:23.31; Laina Bogusta (DV) 11:26.83; Arianna Boccardi (PA) 12:01.41; Adiya Golden (SP) 12:06.14; Madison Baloga (DAL) 12:15.24; Emma Marion (AH) 12:16.40; Sam Dyer (BER) 12:30.15; Anna Brier (SP) 12:37.15.

1600 Relay: Wallenpaupack 4:04.67; Abington Heights 4:09.90; Pittston Area 4:19.00; Delaware Valley 4:19.04; Hazleton Area 4:19.54; Valley View 4:20.00; Scranton 4:21.00; Dallas 4:21.14.

Berwick’s Payden Montana competes in the PIAA Class 3A discus final at Shippensburg last season.
Photo by Butch Comegys

Shot: Payden Montana (BER) 45-1.5; Madelyn Resciniti (WA) 35-6; Kayla Merkel (HAZ) 34-2; Faith Turner (TUN) 33-10; Rebecca Avery (TUN) 33-9; Tania Grissom (WS) 32-2; Sara Lojewski (DAL) 32-0; Alicia Langan (DAL) 31-3.

Discus: Payden Montana (BER) 143-9; Jessica Slagus (NP) 130-7; JoAnna DiBenidetto (HON) 107-5; Shannon Vennie (WAL) 106-2; Kayla Merkel (HAZ) 105-5; Rebecca Avery (TUN) 105-4; Katherine Dzwonczyk (SP) 102-0; Madelyn Resciniti (WA) 100-2.

Javelin: Kayla Merkel (HAZ) 148-3; Taryn Ashby (PA) 135-0; Gabbie D’Amore (HON) 134-1; Paige Bonin (HAZ) 125-4; Payden Montana (BER) 121-0; Megan Healey (AH) 114-11; Virginia Yurchak (HAZ) 107-7; Morgan Coolbaugh (WA) 105-11.

Long: Samantha Mazula (DAL) 17-5.5; Abby Norwillo (PA) 17-4; Lila Gaughan (NP) 17-0; Sarah Ross (TUN) 16-10.75; Kendra Pfeil (HAZ) 16-9.5; Ashley Blannard (WVW) 16-8.5; Vanessa Shedlock (WA) 16-6; Allyson Derry (AH) 16-04.50.

Triple: Ashley Blannard (WVW) 37-7; Allyson Derry (AH) 35-0.75; Skyler Panattieri (COU) 34-11; Paige Morgan (AH) 34-4.75; Amiah Lukowski (NAN) 34-4; Kate McGrath (SP) 34-3.25; Maria Piccolino (NP) 34-0; Brenna Klaproth (SP) 33-10.

High: Shelby Stackhouse (WA) 5-4; Calista Marzolino (AH) 5-4; Le’June Berry (COU) 5-2; Kendra Pfeil (HAZ) 5-2; Ashton Ashby (PA) 5-2; Megan Llewellyn (HAZ) 5-0; Madison Ziobro (SP) 5-0.

Pole: Madisyn Hawkins (COU) 12-7.5; Abby Norwillo (PA) 12-6; Dani Heine (AH) 11-6; Victoria Atkinson (SP) 10-6; Maddy Swartout (VV) 10-3; Andrea Shipton (CRE) 10-3; Alexis Kowalski (COU) 9-6; Amber Koshinski (BER) 9-6.

 

Coughlin senior Madisyn Hawkins.

 


 

DISTRICT 2 CHAMPIONSHIPS

CLASS 2A
Wednesday at Scranton Memorial Stadium, 3 p.m.

BOYS
3200 Relay: Holy Redeemer 8:19.20; Montrose 8:32.63; Lakeland 8:38.38; Lackawanna Trail 8:46.28; Western Wayne 8:52.92; Hanover Area 9:05.00; Meyers 9:10.00; Mid Valley 9:15.00.

110 Hurdles: Marcos Ortiz (CAR) 14.96; Ryan Atcavage (WW) 15.03; Zakee Nettles (HAN) 15.30; Harley Mullins (MON) 15.35; Nazir Dunell (MEY) 15.44; Collin Chidester (MON) 15.46; Dylan Weybrecht (HR) 15.56; Janssen Wilborn (MEY) 15.64.

 

Carbondale Area senior Marcos Ortiz and Western Wayne senior Ryan Atcavage.
Photo by Jake Danna Stevens

 

100: Mohammad Chesson (HAN) 11.52; Cyril Babcanec (LAK) 11.24; Brandon Brueckner (HAN) 11.30; Chance Olsewski (CAR) 11.34; Ian Bailey (CAR) 11.44; Anthony Blake (GAR) 11.45; Brennan Gilhool (MON) 11.50; Luis Rivera (HAN) 11.50.

1600: Zach Mead (MON) 4:24.41; Jacob Pasake (WW) 4:31.90; Brandon Curley (MON) 4:35.79; Locas Volpetti (HR) 4:38.80; Jack Malay (MMI) 4:42.40; Jeff Virbitsky (MtV) 4:42.55; Scott Williams (HR) 4:46.89.

400: Cyril Babcanec (LAK) 50.23; Cody Kuntz (WW) 52.03; Cody Oswald (EL) 52.08; Mohammad Chesson (HAN) 52.20; Matt Bergey (LT) 52.20; Matt Pidgeon (LAK) 52.54; Jerry Borosky (LAK) 53.14; Travis Hickling (BR) 53.33.

400 Relay: Lakeland 44.37; Mid Valley 45.10; GAR 45.12; Hanover Area 45.20; Montrose 45.30; Lake-Lehman 45.90; Meyers 46.00; Western Wayne 46.16.

300 Hurdles: Ryan Atcavage (WW) 40.02; Brandon Brueckner (HAN) 40.50; Dylan Weybrecht (HR) 40.67; Janssen Wilborn (MEY) 41.04; Collin Chidester (MON) 41.13; Nazir Dunell 9MEY) 42.24; Marcos Ortiz 9CAR) 42.61; Zakee Nettles (HAN) 42.80.

800: Matt Kinback (LT) 2:00.00; Nick Brown (HR) 2:02.96; Jonathan Weybrecht (HR) 2:03.33; Dominic Capaci (HR) 2:03.38; Jack Malay (MMI) 2:05.23; Riley Newman (LL) 2:05.80; Noah Chupp (LAK) 2:06.34; Zach Mead (MON) 2:06.64.

Cy Babcanec.
Photo by Emma Black

200: Cyril Babcanec (LAK) 22.73; Brandon Buckner (HAN) 22.80; Mohammad Chesson (HAN) 23.10; Brennan Gilhool (MON) 23.20; Matt Pidgeon (LAK) 23.64; Joe Chylak (MV) 23.70; Matt Bergey (LT) 23.70; Abbad Hamlet (HAN) 23.70.

3200: Andrew Healey (HC) 9:55.54; Jacob Pasake (WW) 10:03.73; Aaron Hoda (HR) 10:07.04; Owen Brewer (MON) 10:07.17; Peyton Jones (EL) 10:18.92; Lucas Volpeti (HR) 10:19.97; Connor Stevens (HR) 10:31.48; Jeff Virbitsky (MtV) 10:31.57.

1600 Relay: Montrose 3:29.34; Lakeland 3:30.90; Western Wayne 3:34.14; Holy Redeemer 3:36.17; Hanover Area 3:37.00; Dunmore 3:37.20; Meyers 3:40.00; Lackawanna Trail 3:41.00.

Shot: Tom Malandri (MV) 46-7.5; Kevin Johnson (LAK) 46-7; Donnie Clark (RIV) 44-7; Matt Stankiewicz (MV) 44-3; Colin Mondi (MON) 42-11; King Rose (RIV) 42-11; Namir Murphy (MEY) 42-11; Devin Nash (MON) 42-9.

Discus: Donnie Clark (RIV) 145-8; Stephen Liuzzo (LAK) 142-9; Colin Mondi (MON) 135-2; Devin Nash (MON) 133-1; Namir Murphy (MEY) 130-11; Henry McNair (HAN) 127-0; Cole Fuller (WW) 126-9; Josh Dippel (LAK) 124-6.

Javelin: Gavin Darcy (DUN) 212-10; Jason Jablonowski (CAR) 184-5; Seth Dippel (LAK) 149-1; Namir Murphy (MEY) 148-6; Aaron Hummer (HAN) 148-5; Matt Saxe (NW) 147-7; Colton Traver (MtV) 139-7; Luke Yanisko (DUN) 139-6.

 

Dunmore’s Gavin Darcy.

 

Long: Je’Vondrea McClair (MEY) 21-10.25; Jason Jablonowski (CAR) 21-7.5; Brandon Chafin (HAN) 21-6.75; Matt Nelson (HC) 20-8; Brandon Brueckner (HAN) 20-5.75; Abbad Hamlet (HAN) 20-3.25; Mitchell Mazonkey (NW) 20-0; Matt Saxe (NW) 19-11.5.

Triple: Brandon Brueckner (HAN) 43-3.5; JeVondrea McClair (MEY) 42-9.75; Brandon Chafin (HAN) 42-7.25; Najese Hood (MEY) 42-3; Mohammad Chesson (HAN) 42-1; Nathan Fangio (DUN) 41-9; Jason Jablonowski (CAR) 41-6.5; Mitchell Mazonkey (NW) 41-4.

High: Matt Kinback (LT) 6-2; Matt Nelson (HC) 6-1; Colin Mondi (MON) 5-10; Brandon Chafin (HAN) 5-10; Tom Gilmartin (RIV) 5-10; Dakota States (EL) 5-9; Gabe Springer (MEY) 5-8; CJ Stone (SUS) 5-8; Casey Kaminski (LL) 5-8.

Pole: Ryan Atcavage (WW) 15-2; Colin Mondi (MON) 12-6; Ethan Sorber (NW) 11-6; Noah McGovern (NW) 11-6; Jeff Behnke (WW) 11-0; Tom Heller (LAK) 11-0; Six tied at 10-6.

 


 

Susquehannas Skyla Wilson.
Photo by Jake Danna Stevens

 

 

CLASS 2A
Wednesday at Scranton Memorial Stadium, 3 p.m.

GIRLS
3200 Relay: Lake-Lehman 9:55.56; Western Wayne 10:02.49; Elk Lake 10:07.55; Holy Cross 10:19.15; Dunmore 10:30.00; Holy Redeemer 10:32.20; Lackawanna Trail 10:52.43; Lakeland 10:57.60.

100 Hurdles: Skyla Wilson (SUS) 15.14; Madison Harding (LAK) 15.34; Autumn Kaminski (HR) 15.52; Divine Howard (MEY) 15.64; Trina Barcarola (WW) 15.67; Jillian Warabak (HC) 15.74; Ilequa Adams (MEY) 16.54; Alexia Presley (SUS) 16.67.

100: Nalasjia Harris-Johnson (MEY) 12.04; Gillian Coar (DUN) 12.74; Elizabeth Pulice (WW) 13.21; Chalice Guyette (MON) 13.24; Alana Germano (GAR) 13.52; Tawanna Winstead (GAR) 13.59; Mackenzie Fleeger (LL) 13.64; Dymonasia Curry (GAR) 13.65.

 

Meyers senior Nalasjia Harris-Johnson.
Photo by Christopher Dolan

 

1600: Abby Corrigan (HC) 5:14.08; Hannah Perkins (MON) 5:14.24; Lexi Walsh (HC) 5:14.24; Jenn Korty (CAR) 5:24.91; Jade Fry (LL) 5:34.96; Victoria James (LT) 5:36.00; Lindsey Williams (HR) 5:39.10; Keri Jones (EL) 5:40.00.

400: Lydia Ofalt (EL) 1:00.69; Gillian Coar (DUN) 1:01.11; Hailey Kubiski (LL) 1:02.24; Isabella Cosmello (BR) 1:02.40; Kailey Orzechowski (HAN) 1:02.50; Ione Fetsko (DUN) 1:02.80; Cassie Stracham (LAK) 1:02.90; Anna Loomis (MON) 1:02.95.

400 Relay: Meyers 51.60; Lakeland 51.96; Western Wayne 52.01; Lake Lehman 52.40; Dunmore 52.40; Susquehanna 52.97; Holy Redeemer High School 53.40; Northwest Area 54.90.

300 Hurdles: Skyla Wilson (SUS) 44.18; Madison Harding (LAK) 45.25; Trina Barcarola (WW) 46.34; Autumn Kaminski (HR) 46.65; Rosalie Bennie (HC) 49.34; Jillian Warabak (HC) 49.52; Abby Korba (HAN) 49.70; Paige Motovidlak (LL) 50.04.

800: Jenn Korty (CAR) 2:21.59; Abby Corrigan (HC) 2:23.24; Hannah Perkins (MON) 2:23.74; Annie Skirpan (WW) 2:24.52; Jace Garnick (LL) 2:27.54; Victoria James (LT) 2:28.00; Leah Mullery (HR) 2:30.26; Caitlin Henneforth (WW) 2:30.72.

200: Madison Harding (LAK) 26.37; Nalasjia Harris-Johnson (MEY) 26.64; Chalice Guyette (MON) 27.34; Mackenzie Fleeger (LL) 27.54; Nicole Kerestes (HR) 27.70; Elizabeth Pulice (WW) 27.94; Samantha Jones (MtV) 28.14; Isabella Cosmello (BR) 28.15.

3200: Lexi Walsh (HC) 11:16.69; Hannah Perkins (MON) 11:17.72; Keri Jones (EL) 11:46.69; Lindsey Williams (HR) 11:56.32; Abby Guziewicz (HC) 12:11.01; Jenn Korty (CAR) 12:15.55; Emily Kosciuk (WW) 12:57.11; Caitlyn Bly (HAN) 13:00.00.

1600 Relay: Western Wayne 4:09.09; Lakeland 4:10.71; Dunmore 4:16.53; Lake-Lehman 4:18.00; Holy Cross 4:19.88; Susquehanna 4:20.56; Montrose 4:22.18; Elk Lake 4:23.10.

Shot: Emily Johns (LL) 39-6.5; Mikayla Marino (LAK) 36-8; Sarah Korty (CAR) 34-0; Alex Artone (CAR) 32-0; Zoey Rosensweet (WW) 31-1.5; Madison Ware (HC) 31-1; Kennedy Maclean (NW) 30-7; Ariana Sillah (HAN) 30-3.

Discus: Emily Johns (LL) 145-9; Sarah Korty (CAR) 116-6; Mikayla Marino (LAK) 109-3; Alex Artone (CAR) 105-3; Tanisha Atherton (HAN) 105-0; Madison Ware (HC) 104-7; Mikenna Walsh (CAR) 101-2; Kennedy Maclean (NW) 99-9.

Javelin: Madison Ware (HC) 116-1; Tanisha Atherton (HAN) 114-0; Mikenna Walsh (CAR) 113-7; Sarah Salus (LL) 110-6; Emily Johns (LL) 110-0; Kennedy Maclean (NW) 108-0; Lauren Williams (MV) 104-3; Mikayla Marino (LAK) 103-10.

Brooke Estadt

Long: Brooke Estadt (LAK) 17-7.5; Nalasjia Harris-Johnson (MEY) 17-7; Gianna Debastiani (WW) 16-8.25; Ione Fetsko (DUN) 16-8; Emma Wyllie (NW) 16-7; Stephanie Sutton (MEY) 16-3; Sarah Zultevicz (NW) 16-1.5; Nicole Kerestes (HR) 16-0.

Triple: Brooke Estadt (LAK) 36-11; Ione Fetsko (DUN) 33-4; Abby Korba (HAN) 33-3.5; McKenna Dolan (HR) 33-1; Rosalie Bennie (HC) 33-0; Morgan Machakitus (LL) 32-6; Morgan Wagner (WW) 32-1; Tess Edwards (NW) 32-0.

High: Nicole Kerestes (HR) 5-3; Caitlin Henneforth (WW) 5-2; Brooke Estadt (LAK) 5-0; Kaila Johnson (WW) 5-0; Sarah Zultevicz (NW) 5-0; Eliza Bosscher (EL) 4-10; Radvile Vaiciulyte (MON) 4-10; Maya Black (WW) 4-10; Sara Wanat (LAK) 4-10; Skylynn Gonzalez (GAR) 4-10; Lauren Schmidt (MtV) 4-10; Macenzi Barker (LL) 4-10.

Pole: Trina Barcarola (WW) 10-6; Corah Krantz (LAK)10-6; Cassie Groncki (HC) 10-0; Sydney Krompasky (WW) 9-6; Haidyn Weber (NW) 8-6; Six tied at 8-0.