Here are the results from the annual Phil Tochelli Junior High Championship meet, held at Scranton Memorial Stadium, courtesy of Wil-Time Meet Management.

This year’s champions in the team races:

 

GIRLS CLASS 3A: Abington Heights

GIRLS CLASS 2A: Western Wayne

  • NOTE: Those two programs will be the favorites in Tuesday’s Robert Spagna Championship Meet.

 

BOYS CLASS 3A: Wallenpaupack

BOYS CLASS 2A: Lakeland

  • NOTE: Wallenpaupack and Lakeland finished undefeated and should be in contention at Tuesday’s Robert Spagna Championships.

 

RESULTS

 

GIRLS

 

CLASS 3A

 

 

  • Abington Heights won nine of 15 events and set a meet record in the 3,200 Relay. Allison Dammer won the 1,600 and broke her sister Katie’s record in the 800, Anna Scoblick won the triple jump and high jump, Bella Hewitt won the shot, Gianna Sabatini won the 400 and Ellie Smith won the 300 hurdles and the 1,600 relay.

 

 

 

  • Scranton won the 400 relay.

 

 

 

 

 

  • Wallenpaupack’s Anastasia Ioppolo won the 100 hurdles and the long jump.

 

 

 

 

 

  • Wayne Highland’s (Honesdale) Rachael Collins won the 100 and 200 and Paige Fiume won the discus.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team: Abington Heights 162; Scranton 101.5; Wallenpaupack 95; Wayne Highlands (Honesdale) 80; Valley View 55.33; Scranton Prep 28.33; Delaware Valley 28; North Pocono 25.83; West Scranton 5.

 

3200 Relay: Abington Heights (Maya Archangelo, Heidi Hughes, Carly Schofield, Allison Dammer) 10:32.60 (meet record; old mark, 10:44.6, 2014, Abington Heights); Scranton 10:34.28; Valley View 11:06.016; Wayne-Highlands (Honesdale) 11:31.29; North Pocono 11:42.58; Wallenpaupack 11:43.92; Delaware Valley 12:08.35.

 

100 Hurdles: Anastasia Ioppolo (Wallenpaupack) 16.88; Ellie Smith (Abington Heights) 17.40; Clare Evans (Abington Heights) 17.56; Aziyah Hogan (Scranton) 18.70; Marisa Dougher (Valley View) 19.08; Abby Leibson (Delaware Valley) 19.20; Sabrina Penny (West Scranton) 19.20; Matison McCloe (Scranton) 19.33.

 

100: Rachael Collins (Wayne Highlands) 13.36; Barachel Yisrael (Scranton) 13.37; Abby Leibson (Delaware Valley) 13.67; Devon Kiesendahl (Wallenpaupack) 13.68; Caitlyn Posdon (Wallenpaupack) 13.71; Reanna Cleveland (Scranton) 13.80; Megan Malone (Abington Heights) 14.07; Alea Dorunda (Abington Heights) 14.38.

 

1600: Allison Dammer (Abington Heights) 5:32.43; Brianna Zipay (Valley View) 5:42.55; Amelia King (Scranton) 5:45.36; Carly Schofield (Abington Heights) 5:46.53; Maggie Campbell (Scranton) 5:50.84; Katie Ludwig (Wayne Highlands) 6:02.66; Nicole Chiricos (Valley View) 6:09.53; Celly Dehalter (Delaware Valley) 6:12.75.

 

400 Relay: Scranton (Riley Bittenbender, Barachel Yisrael, Salemma Pearson, Reanna Cleveland) 53.28; Wayne Highlands 54.65; Wallenpaupack 54.73; Abington Heights 55.42; Valley View 56.23; North Pocono 59.27.

 

Triple: Anna Scoblick (Abington Heights) 30-10; Kayla Morgan (Valley View) 30-7.5; Gianna Sabatini (Abington Heights) 29-5.5; Grace Liszka (Delaware Valley) 29-3.5; Madison Meagher (Wayne Highlands) 28-7; Rowan Murray (Wayne Highlands) 28-6.5; MaKenna Peet (Wallenpaupack) 28-2.5; Taylor Brush (Wallenpaupack) 27-9.

 

Shot: Bella Hewitt (Abington Heights) 30-11; Paige Fiume (Wayne Highlands) 30-4; Emma Kier (Wallenpaupack) 30-0; Felicity Martin (Scranton) 28-9; Kimorah Gonzalez (Scranton) 28-7.5; Grace Steffen (Wallenpaupack) 27-1; Erin Duggan (North Pocono) 26-1; Emily Roberts (Wayne Highlands) 25-7.

 

Discus: Paige Fiume (Wayne Highlands) 88-0; Emma Kier (Wallenpaupack) 85-6; Danielle Zambetti (North Pocono) 77-9; Judee Nunn (Scranton) 77-7; Bella Hewitt (Abington Heights) 77-2; Noelle Fantanarosa (Abington Heights) 64-11; Grace Steffen (Wallenpaupack) 64-3; Erin Duggan (North Pocono) 61-10.

 

400: Gianna Sabatini (Abington Heights) 1:01.65 (meet record; old mark, 1:03.47, 2017, Ava Buttner, Valley View); Anna Scoblick (Abington Heights) 1:04.50; Darcy Banicky (Wayne Highlands) 1:05.93; Madi Markiewicz (Valley View) 1:06.40; Anastasia Ioppolo (Wallenpaupack) 1:06.62; Grace Liszka (Delaware Valley) 1:09.56; Kylia Bennett (Scranton) 1:09.58; Kathryn Corcoran (Wayne Highlands) 1:09.62.

 

300 Hurdles: Ellie Smith (Abington Heights) 52.48; Abby Leibson (Delaware Valley) 54.29; Juila Kelly (Scranton Prep) 55.68; Abby Megotz (Scranton) 55.97; Kayla Morgan (Valley View) 56.10; Aziyah Hogan (Scranton) 56.39; Maggie Kosierowski (Scranton Prep) 57.18; Lauren Pusluzsny (North Pocono) 57.3.

 

800: Allison Dammer (Abington Heights) 2:32.65 (meet record; old mark, 2:34.47, 2014, Katie Dammer, Abington Heights); Megan Desmet (Wallenpaupack) 2:37.22; Maya Archangelo (Abington Heights) 2:38.37; Amelia King (Scranton) 2:40.13; Carly Schofield (Abington Heights) 2:41.31; Emily Hopkins (Scranton) 2:43.45; Megan Bidwell (Wayne Highlands) 2:48.89; Rina Zambetti (Valley View) 2:49.05.

 

200: Rachael Collins (Wayne Highlands) 28.46; Barachel Yisrael (Scranton) 28.64; Caitlyn Posdon (Wallenpaupack) 29.17; Lucy Abdalla (Abington Heights) 29.25; Gianna McNerney (North Pocono) 29.74; Olivia Clough (Scranton) 29.99; Natalie Nowakowski (West Scranton) 30.48; Aaryn Epstein (Abington Heights) 30.55.

 

Long: Anastasia Ioppolo (Wallenpaupack) 15-1.25; Gianna Sabatini (Abington Heights) 14-6.5; Erica Prushinski (Scranton Prep) 14-4; Riley Bittenbender (Scranton) 14-3.5; Kayla Morgan (Valley View) 14-2.25; Madison Meagher (Wayne Highlands) 14-1; Barachel Yisrael (Scranton) 14-0; MaKenna Peet (Wallenpaupack) 13-5.25.

 

High: Anna Scoblick (Abington Heights) 5-0; Devon Kiesendahl (Wallenpaupack) 4-6 (fewer misses); Erica Prushinski (Scranton Prep) 4-6; Maggie Kosierowski (Scranton Prep) 4-4 (fewer misses); Kayla Morgan (Valley View) 4-4; Gabriella DeCesare (North Pocono) 4-2 (fewer misses); Alexus Hart (Scranton) 4-2; Olivia Russell (Valley View) 4-2.

 

1600 Relay: Abington Heights (Anna Scoblick, Maya Archangelo, Gianna Sabatini, Allison Dammer) 4:25.28; Wallenpaupack 4:34.39; Wayne Highlands (Honesdale) 4:36.88; Valley View 4:41.74; Scranton 4:43.26; Scranton Prep 5:08.67; North Pocono 5:23.60; West Scranton 5:23.65.

 

 

CLASS 2A

 

 

  • Western Wayne won the team title with balance, winning the 400 relay and Ella Pavlovich won the triple.

 

 

 

  • Riverside won four events. Avery Meredick took gold in the 100 hurdles and the 300 hurdles, Madelynn Perfilio won the long jump and Paige Olanovich won the high.

 

 

 

  • Lakeland’s Gabby Case won the shot put.

 

 

 

 

 

  • Montrose’s McKenzie White won the 100 and 200 and the Lady Meteors won the 1,600 relay.

 

 

 

 

  • Mid Valley’s Avery Rebar won the discus.

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Mountain View’s Rebecca Plomchok won the 400.

 

 

 

 

  • Elk Lake won gold in the 3,200 Relay.

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Carbondale Area’s Rachel Korty won 800 in a meet record and added a win in the 1,600.

 

 

 

 

 

Team: Western Wayne 111; Riverside 89; Lakeland 80; Montrose 70; Mid Valley 51; Mountain View 47; Elk Lake 35; Carbondale Area 30; Susquehanna 18; Blue Ridge 18; Lackawanna Trail 15; Dunmore 13.

 

3200 Relay: Elk Lake (Molly McGlynn, Krista Jones, Makayla Wagner, Ashlyn Berry) 11:19.98; Lakeland 11:35.88; Mountain View 12:03.76; Western Wayne 12:12.305; Montrose 12:26.72; Lackawanna Trail 12:40.49; Riverside 12:55.28.

 

100 Hurdles: Avery Meredick (Riverside) 17.40; Ava Presley (Susquehanna) 18.03; Kara Wdodiak (Blue Ridge) 18.12; Ella Dougher (Western Wayne) 18.15; Madison Smith (Mid Valley) 18.27; Adriana Pacewicz (Dunmore) 18.39; Mya Snyder (Montrose) 18.52; Daelyn Karboski (Mid Valley) 18.59.

 

100: McKenzie White (Montrose) 13.16; Paige Olanovich (Riverside) 13.49; Rebecca Plomchok (Mountain View) 13.63; Brielle Reed (Riverside) 13.67; Rylee Sheehan (Western Wayne) 13.94; Nadia Gill (Lakeland) 14.07; Ella Pavlovich (Western Wayne) 14.14.

 

1600: Rachel Korty (Carbondale Area) 5:33.24; Krista Jones (Elk Lake) 5:40.35; Paige Brewer (Montrose) 5:44.30; Olivia James (Lakeland) 5:51.37; Stephanie Summerville (Montrose) 5:53.12; Madison Kammer (Western Wayne) 5:55.35; Kathryn Long (Mountain View) 5:56.25; Audrey Lawlor (Western Wayne) 6:05.39.

 

400 Relay: Western Wayne 55.32 (Rylee Sheehan, Gabby Tetreault, Hayley Kovaleski, Ella Pavlovich); Riverside 55.70; Mid Valley 56.95; Dunmore 58.09; Montrose 58.34; Mountain View 58.53; Blue Ridge 1:00.03; Lakeland 1:00.6.

 

Triple: Ella Pavlovich (Western Wayne) 31-2.75; Madelynn Perfilio (Riverside) 30-5.5; Jordan Spencer (Lackawanna Trail) 29-8; Madison O’Donnell (Lakeland) 28-6.75; Casey Congdon (Mountain View) 28-2.25; Lena Piccalino (Western Wayne) 28-00; Kara Wdodiak (Blue Ridge) 27-1; Allison Orr (Elk Lake) 26-6.75.

 

Shot: Gabby Case (Lakeland) 33-11.5; Avery Rebar (Mid Valley) 33-3.5; Alexandra Nenish (Riverside) 28-9; Leah Kellogg (Western Wayne) 27-8.5; Danica Thurman (Elk Lake) 27-6; Kiersten Dooley (Susquehanna) 26-11; Abby Merrifield (Mid Valley) 26-6.5; Gemma Longo (Dunmore) 25-5.

 

Discus: Avery Rebar (Mid Valley) 85-2; Gabby Case (Lakeland) 78-2; Mia Marerro (Carbondale Area) 71-7; Jayden Gregory (Western Wayne) 71-4; Aubrey Layton (Western Wayne) 70-2; Olivia Warholic (Lakeland) 70-0; Abby Merrifield (Mid Valley) 68-10; Gemma Longo (Dunmore) 67-3.

 

400: Rebecca Plomchok (Mountain View) 1:09.15; Sydney Hutchinson (Western Wayne) 1:09.80; Reese Kearney (Lakeland) 1:10.40; Grace Paull (Lakeland) 1:10.92; Cecelia Adams (Montrose) 1:11.61; Alexis Parks (Blue Ridge) 1:12.24; Katie Herlihy (Western Wayne) 1:13.14; Cora Hadden (Susquehanna) 1:13.74.

 

300 Hurdles: Avery Meredick (Riverside) 53.69; Ella Dougher (Western Wayne) 55.79; Lexi Iveson (Susquehanna) 56.36; Kara Wdodiak (Blue Ridge) 56.80; Madison Smith (Mid Valley) 57.65; Madison O’Donnell (Lakeland) 57.92; Katie Alunni (Dunmore) 58.01; Loida Martinez (Western Wayne) 58.53.

 

800: Rachel Korty (Carbondale Area) 2:34.12 (meet record; old mark, 2:34.71, 2017, Rachel Korty, Carbondale Area); Stephanie Summerville (Montrose) 2:37.75; Krista Jones (Elk Lake) 2:39.02; Olivia James (Lakeland) 2:39.69; Skylar Arendt (Lakeland) 2:40.01; Paige Brewer (Montrose) 2:40.85; Madison Kammer (Western Wayne) 2:42.18; Madeline Borders (Carbondale Area) 2:44.17.

 

200: McKenzie White (Montrose) 28.42; Hannah Mills (Mid Valley) 28.65; Gabby Tetreault (Western Wayne) 29.72; Holly Galvin (Mountain View) 29.78; Angelina Brown (Riverside) 30.02; Nadia Gill (Lakeland) 30.07; Jordan Spencer (Lackawanna Trail) 30.27; Katie Capooci (Dunmore) 31.19.

 

Long: Madelynn Perfilio (Riverside) 15-0; Sydney Hutchinson (Western Wayne) 14-9.5; Rebecca Plomchok (Mountain View) 14-7; Paige Brewer (Montrose)14-3.5; Casey Congdon (Mountain View) 13-3; Nadia Gill (Lakeland) 13-2.5; Noelle Cruz (Western Wayne) 13-2.25; Makayla Wagner (Elk Lake) 12-9.

 

High: Paige Olanovich (Riverside) 4-6; Ella Pavlovich (Western Wayne) 4-4; Madelynn Perfilio (Riverside) 4-4 (fewer misses); Ella Dougher (Western Wayne) 4-4; Jordan Spencer (Lackawanna Trail) 4-2.

 

1600 Relay: Montrose (Paige Brewer, Stephanie Summerville, Cecelia Adams, McKenzie White) 4:47.63; Lakeland 4:48.78; Mid Valley 4:52.84; Elk Lake 4:53.85; Western Wayne 4:54.79; Carbondale Area 4:57.42; Riverside 5:01.57; Mountain View 5:12.10.

 

 


BOYS

 

CLASS 3A

 

  • Wallenpaupack had seven champions and set a record in the 3,200 relay. Kyle Kellstrom, who ran on that relay also won the 1,600 in record time, the 800 and was on the 1,600 relay for the Buckhons. David Chapman added wins in the shot and discus, and the 400 relay won gold.

 

 

  • North Pocono had Colin Kravitz win the 400 and Joey Cocco win the triple jump.

 

 

 

 

  • Scranton’s Sam Jones took the 110 hurdles and long jump.

 

 

 

 

  • Valley View had a champion in the 100 and 200 as Aidan Kearney won the gold twice.

 

 

 

 

 

  • Scranton Prep’s Pat Sullivan won the high jump and Ryan McAndrew won the 300 hurdles.

 

 

 

 

 

Team: Wallenpaupack 124; North Pocono 113; Scranton 112.33; Scranton Prep 79.33; Valley View 70; Abington Heights 32.33; Delaware Valley 24; Wayne Highlands (Honesdale) 23; West Scranton 6.

 

3200 Relay: Wallenpaupack (Kyle Kellstrom, Michael Wildenburg, Alec Crouthamel, Thomas McCabe) 9:03.34 (meet record; old mark, 9:12.42, 2014, Wallenpaupack); North Pocono 9:06.19; Scranton 9:37.67; Abington Heights 9:55.06; Wayne-Highlands (Honesdale) 10:01.45; Valley View 10:15.00; West Scranton 10:43.05; Delaware Valley 10:50.42.

 

110 Hurdles: Sam Jones (Scranton) 17.44; Joey Cocco (North Pocono) 17.60; Cole Yankalunas (Delaware Valley) 17.74; Daniel Hnatko (Wallenpaupack) 18.06; Brandon Quinn (North Pocono) 18.83; Nathaniel Hendrickson (Wayne Highlands) 19.0913; Antonio Hairston (Scranton) 19.16; Harry Zhao (Wallenpaupack) 19.18.

 

100: Aidan Kearney (Valley View) 11.87; Shadrak Agyei (Wallenpaupack) 11.98; Calvin Khamvongsa (Scranton) 12.09; Aden Johnson (Scranton Prep) 12.17; Rodrigo Salazar (Scranton) 12.18; Richard Fabri (Wallenpaupack) 12.21; Cyrus House (Wayne Highlands) 12.22; Anthony Memo (Valley View) 12.46.

 

1600: Kyle Kellstrom (Wallenpaupack) 4:52.25 (meet record; old mark, 4:56.07, 2017, Dieter Burkes, Wallenpaupack); Caleb Kenyon (North Pocono) 4:53.16; Anthony Roberto (Scranton) 5:00.36; William Pabst (North Pocono) 5:06.13; Chris Penetar (Scranton Prep) 5:07.74; Alex Duffy (Abington Heights) 5:14.21; Jack Allardyce (Scranton Prep) 5:21.46; Connor Coar (Wayne Highlands) 5:22.14.

 

400 Relay: Wallenpaupack (Daniel Hnatko, Bryce Seeman, Devin Nicewicz, Richard Fabri) 47.79; Scranton 48.18; Valley View 48.72; North Pocono 50.24; Wayne Highlands (Honesdale) 51.34; Abington Heights 52.23.

 

Long: Sam Jones (Scranton) 17-7.25; Sam Castellani (Scranton Prep) 17-4.25; Noah Matyjevitch (North Pocono) 17-00; Ryan Mcandrew (Scranton Prep) 16-6; Calvin Khamvongsa (Scranton) 16-5; Andrew Heid (Valley View) 16-4.75; Sam Smith (North Pocono) 16-3.25; Andrew Tucker (Wayne Highlands) 16-3.25.

 

High: Pat Sullivan (Scranton Prep) 5-4; Andrew Heid (Valley View) 5-2; Thomas McCabe (Wallenpaupack) 5-0 (fewer misses); Robert Lenchitsky (North Pocono) 5-0; Andrew Stark (Scranton Prep) 5-0; Daniel Hnatko (Wallenpaupack) 5-0; Collin Jenkins (Abington Heights) 4-10 (fewer misses); Jamison Bessior (Abington Heights) 4-10 and Louis Sauter (Scranton Prep) 4-10and Antonio Hairston (Scranton) 4-10, tie.

 

Discus: David Chapman (Wallenpaupack) 122-7; Christian Lesinski (Abington Heights) 116-0; Jake Yanoski (Scranton Prep) 114-2; Liam Smith (Wallenpaupack) 103-1; Benjamin Lukasewica (Scranton) 101-3; Eric Cabrera-Agostini (Delaware Valley_ 98-10; Devin Brophy (Delaware Valley) 91-1; Conal Clarke (Scranton Prep) 89-11.

 

400: Colin Kravitz (North Pocono) 54.50; Aidan Kearney (Valley View) 55.0; Patrick Flyte (North Pocono) 58.44; Kollin Leschinsky (Scranton Prep) 59.41; Chris Clauss (Abington Heights) 59.49; Adam Moeykens (Wayne Highlands) 59.69; Kevin Williams (Valley View) 59.80; Elijah Garcia (Scranton) 59.87.

 

300 Hurdles: Ryan McAndrew (Scranton Prep) 45.19; Sam Jones (Scranton) 46.48; Jacob Brundage (North Pocono) 46.54; Antonio Hairston (Scranton) 47.55; Cole Yankalunas (Delaware Valley) 47.73; Daniel Hnatko (Wallenpaupack) 48.03; Heiron Albert (West Scranton) 48.46; Joey Cocco (North Pocono) 48.56.

 

800: Kyle Kellstrom (Wallenpaupack) 2:12.98; Thomas McCabe (Wallenpaupack) 2:13.50; Caleb Kenyon (North Pocono) 2:15.92; William Pabst (North Pocono) 2:20.51; Anthony Roberto (Scranton) 2:22.92; Chris Penetar (Scranton Prep) 2:24.13; Matt McNichols (Scranton) 2:24.29; Andrew Tucker (Wayne Highlands) 2:26.87.

 

Triple: Joey Cocco (North Pocono) 37-11.5; Calvin Khamvongsa (Scranton) 35-5.75; Sam Castellani (Scranton Prep) 34-8.5; Andrew Heid (Valley View) 33-11; Rodrigo Salazar (Scranton) 32-5.75; Noah Budnovitch (North Pocono) 32-0; Jacob Nielsen (Valley View) 31-7; Christopher Bruno (West Scranton) 31-1.

 

Shot: David Chapman (Wallenpaupack) 41-3; Chris Brezegowski (Valley View) 39-0; Tim Rinker (North Pocono) 38-11; Christian Lesinski (Abington Heights) 37-3; Mike Gecik (Delaware Valley) 35-8; Jake Barrett (Valley View) 35-7; Benjamin Lukasewica (Scranton) 35-4; Lenny Ruggieri (Wallenpaupack) 35-3.

 

200: Aidan Kearney (Valley View) 24.92; Rodrigo Salazar (Scranton) 25.22; Richard Fabri (Wallenpaupack) 25.26; Shadrak Agyei (Wallenpaupack) 25.50; Ty Whatley (Scranton) 25.54; Aden Johnson (Scranton Prep) 25.54; Patryk Mays (North Pocono) 25.73; Anthony Memo (Valley View) 26.20.

 

1600 Relay: Wallenpaupack (Kyle Kellstrom, Caleb Fylstra, Thomas McCabe, Christopher Maurice) 3:55.93; North Pocono 3:56.79; Scranton 3:57.47; Wayne Highlands (Honesdale) 4:09.37; Delaware Valley 4:11.01; Abington Heights 4:16.47; Scranton Prep 4:17.56; West Scranton 4:27.11.

 

 

CLASS 2A

 

 

  • Lakeland won seven of the 15 events in the meet. Chase Nolan swept the 110 hurdles and 300 hurdles, Michael Pidgeon won the 400, Giovanni Spataro won the discus, Casey Williams won the shot put and the Chiefs won the 400 Relay and 1,600 Relay.

 

 

 

 

 

  • Mid Valley won three events and had its 3,200 relay set a meet record in 9:07.25. Michael Bennici won the 1,600 and 800 and was on that winning relay for the Spartans.

 

 

 

 

 

  • Riverside had five wins with Antwon Bethune winning the 100 and 200, Brandon Reed winning the long jump, Adrian Gonzalez winning the high jump and Joshua Godlewski winning the triple.

 

 

 

 

 

Team: Lakeland 153; Mid Valley 130.5; Riverside 90; Dunmore 43; Carbondale Area 38; Elk Lake 34; Lackawanna Trail 31; Mountain View 20.5; Western Wayne 17; Blue Ridge 10; Montrose 8; Susquehanna 1.

 

3200 Relay: Mid Valley (Michael Bennici, Zachary Popko, Christian Snee, Collin Pacyna) 9:07.25 (meet record; old mark, 9:20.20, 2012, Western Wayne); Lakeland 9:15.42; Elk Lake 9:51.20; Riverside 10:15.19; Lackawanna Trail 10:23.42; Dunmore 10:24.94; Mountain View 10:33.76; Montrose 10:44.83.

 

110 Hurdles: Chase Nolan (Lakeland) 16.53; David Reilly (Dunmore) 18.08; Nate Zarnowski (Mid Valley) 18.30; Jacob Curcio (Lakeland) 19.13; Xander Toward (Lackawanna Trail) 19.51; Nathan Oliphant (Riverside) 19.67; Aiden Mason (Mountain View) 21.31; Matt Mason (Mountain View) 21.31.

 

100: Antwon Bethune (Riverside) 11.85; Michael Pidgeon (Lakeland) 11.96; Giovanni Spataro (Lakeland) 12.26; Hector Acosta (Carbondale Area) 12.41; Karl Kincel (Dunmore) 12.42; Jacob Kopcza (Western Wayne) 12.45; Morgan Coccodrilli (Western Wayne)12.57; David Reilly (Dunmore) 12.83.

 

1600: Michael Bennici (Mid Valley) 5:00.55; Justice Johnson (Elk Lake) 5:17.59; Deegan Ross (Lackawanna Trail) 5:18.12; Christian Snee (Mid Valley) 5:19.88; Jacob Birtch (Blue Ridge) 5:25.26; James Bixby (Montrose) 5:30.89; Emerson Grier (Lakeland) 5:33.92; Doug Smith (Mountain View) 5:41.05.

 

400 Relay: Lakeland (Chase Nolan, Michael Pidgeon, Giovanni Spataro, Casey Williams) 48.55; Riverside 48.74; Dunmore 50.49; Mid Valley 50.90; Carbondale Area 51.24; Lackawanna Trail 51.77; Blue Ridge 54.37; Mountain View 55.45.

 

Long: Brandon Reed (Riverside) 17-4; Caleb Vigil (Lakeland) 16-7.75; Jeremiah Wolo (Mid Valley) 15-10.5; Jacob Curcio (Lakeland) 15-7.5; Kyle Marcinkevich (Mid Valley) 15-06; Marcel Fediw (Dunmore) 15-5.5; Morgan Coccodrilli (Western Wayne) 15-3.25; Michael Kazmierczak (Riverside) 15-1.5.

 

High: Adrian Gonzalez (Riverside) 5-6 (fewer misses); Hector Acosta (Carbondale Area) 5-6; Bailey Grizzanti (Carbondale Area) 5-4; Aiden Wolak (Mid Valley) 5-0; Marcel Fediw (Dunmore) 4-10.

 

Discus: Giovanni Spataro (Lakeland) 143-3; RJ Schirg (Lackawanna Trail1) 119-0; Makai Robbins (Carbondale Area) 109-1; Tyler Angelo (Mid Valley) 106-5; Todd Snyder (Elk Lake) 100-0; Michael Kovalski (Riverside) 98-7; Aaron Budzinski (Mid Valley) 96-0; Colby Murray (Dunmore) 94-9.

 

400: Michael Pidgeon (Lakeland) 55.44; Kyle Marcinkevich (Mid Valley) 56.92; Brandon Reed (Riverside) 57.08; Jeremiah Wolo (Mid Valley) 58.46; Morgan Coccodrilli (Western Wayne) 59.11; Kyle Pissott (Mountain View) 59.37; Adrian Gonzalez (Riverside) 59.80; Jesse DeLouisa (Blue Ridge) 1:00.24.

 

300 Hurdles: Chase Nolan (Lakeland) 45.58; Jacob Curcio (Lakeland) 48.70; Cameron Cortazar (Mid Valley) 49.48; Nate Zarnowski (Mid Valley) 49.81; Michael Kazmierczak (Riverside) 50.09; Xander Toward (Lackawanna Trail) 50.52; Nathan Oliphant (Riverside) 52.31; Issaic Brewer (Elk Lake) 53.65.

 

800: Michael Bennici (Mid Valley) 2:16.33; David Campbell (Lakeland) 2:17.54; Collin Pacyna (Mid Valley) 2:19.57; Quinnan Jeremy (Elk Lake) 2:20.66; Dylan Way (Elk Lake) 2:27.24; Deegan Ross (Lackawanna Trail) 2:27.99; Andrew Durkin (Dunmore) 2:28.46; Gino Ofcharsky (Lakeland) 2:28.59.

 

Triple: Joshua Godlewski (Riverside) 35-0.25; TJ Roque (Lakeland) 34-4.5; Jeremiah Wolo (Mid Valley) 33-8; Christopher Russian (Lakeland) 33-1; Michael Kazmierczak (Riverside) 32-11; Richie Reed (Western Wayne) 32-5; Karl Kincel (Dunmore) 31-7; Jacy Wilson (Susquehanna) 31-4.25.

 

Shot: Casey Williams (Lakeland) 41-9; Aaron Budzinski (Mid Valley) 38-4; Giovanni Spataro (Lakeland) 38-2.5; Mason Ormsby (Lakeland) 37-10.5; Peter Sabia (Dunmore) 37-8; Tyler Angelo (Mid Valley) 35-10; Justin Tigue (Riverside) 35-2.5; Makai Robbins (Carbondale Area) 34-5.

 

200: Antwon Bethune (Riverside) 24.96; Hector Acosta (Carbondale Area) 25.38; Kyle Marcinkevich (Mid Valley) 25.46; Kyle Pissott (Mountain View) 25.46; Karl Kincel (Dunmore) 26.05; Jacob Kopcza (Western Wayne) 26.29; Aiden Wolak (Mid Valley) 26.43; Marcel Fediw (Dunmore) 26.704.

 

1600 Relay: Lakeland (Gino Ofcharsky, Chase Nolan, David Campbell, Michael Pidgeon) 3:55.19; Mid Valley 4:00.71; Elk Lake 4:13.56; Mountain View 4:28.46; Montrose 4:39.74; Blue Ridge 5:18.67.