Good afternoon.

We are seated next to the scorer’s table at the Wyoming Valley CYC. I have no chair, so my three-time surgically reconstructed knee should do wonderful.

I will try to keep you updated with results:

GIRLS

DAY 1

Team standings: Dallas 163; Wyoming Seminary 146; Scranton Prep 135; Holy Redeemer 117; Berwick 74; Holy Cross 44; Tunkhannock 41; Elk Lake 31; Coughlin 21; Honesdale 18; Lake-Lehman 12; Valley View 10; Nanticoke 8; Lakeland 5; Western Wayne 4; Meyers 2; Wyoming Area 2; Dunmore 1.

200 Medley Relay: Scranton Prep (Alison Prushinski, Audrey Campo, Cat Donlon, Lauren Lanzendorfer) 1:49.02 (meet record; old mark, 1:49.38, Scranton Prep P. McNulty, A. Campo, C. Donlon, L. Lanzendorfer, 2016); Holy Redeemer 1:51.28; Wyoming Seminary 1:52.61; Dallas 1:56.29; Holy Cross 1:59.29; Tunkhannock 2:03.38.

200 Free: Cat Donlon (SP) 1:57.44; Sydney Lloyd (BER) 1″57.88; Melissa Leonard (DAL) 1:58.03; Ava Baur (SEM) 1:59.80; Emily Easton (HR) 2:03.21; Hannah Burlein (HON) 2:03.73. ;

200 IM: Audrey Campo (SP) 2:06.53; Tara Kupsky (SEM) 2:09.37; April Kupsky (SEM) 2:12.26; Kayla Kruk (HR) 2:16.15; Mia Doll (BER) 2:20.91; Madi Federici (SEM) 2:21.09.

50 Free: Annalise Cheshire (DAL) 24.23; Margaret Walting (HR) 24.47; Kylee Kolbicka (SEM) 25.06; Alison Prushinski (SP) 25.18; Becca Decker (BER) 25.31; Caitlin Blaum (DAL) 25.55.

100 Fly: Tara Kupsky (SEM) 57.96; Abby Zolner (DAL) 59.15; Haley Thier (SEM) 59.33; Cat Donlon (SP) 1:00.78; Sydney Lloyd (BER) 1:01.17; Hannah Burlein (HON) 1:02.76.

200 Free Relay: Scranton Prep (Audrey Campo, Cat Donlon, Alison Prushinski, Peyton McNulty) 1:37.98 (meet record; old mark, 1:38.97, Scranton Prep, M.Nonnenberg, R.Campo, K.Voitik, M.Telincho, 2012); Holy Redeemer 1:38.71; Wyoming Seminary 1:39.57; Dallas 1:39.92; Berwick 1:41.93; Holy Cross 1:46.68. 

_______________________________________________________________________________

BOYS

DAY 1

Team standings: Wyoming Seminary 134; Tunkhannock 125; Dallas 107; Holy Redeemer 97; Scranton Prep 90; Elk Lake 81; Berwick 43; Nanticoke 33; West Scranton 32; Holy Cross 20; Wyoming Area 15; Western Wayne 13; Lake-Lehman 6; Coughlin 2.

200 Medley Relay: Wyoming Seminary (Matt Bean, Marcos Rico, Garrett Pall, Stan Zaneski) 1:36.12 (meet record; old mark, 1:37.06); Dallas 1:41.35; Scranton Prep 1:41.66; Holy Redeemer 1:42.73; Tunkhannock 1:47.55; Berwick 1:49.58.

200 Free: Adam Mahler (HR) 1:46.82; Conor McCall (SP) 1:50.00; Michael Petit (EL) 1:55.20; Colton Smith (HR) 1:55.70; Andrew Healey (HC) 1:56.52; Shane Szczecinski (DAL) 1:56.72.

200 IM: Marcos Rico (SEM) 1:55.62 (meet record; old mark, 1:56.26, Nico Lastauskas, Scranton Prep, 2016); Mikail Krotchta (DAL) 2:01.32; Yonah Wasik (SEM) 2:09.32; Nick Dubinski (HR) 2:09.32; Rodriko Salas-Warner (SEM) 2:10.01; Christopher Cabonilas (NAN) 2:12.55.

50 Free: Stan Zaneski (SEM) 21.28; Ben Hollister (WW) 22.03; Alex Bushre (TUN) 22.39; Chris Michael (BER) 22.59; Mitchell Fowler (TUN) 22.70; Dyllan Henning (TUN) 23.76.

100 Fly: Adam Mahler (HR) 51.68 (meet record; old mark, 51.73, Josh Grzech, Crestwood, 2014); Thomas Pfaeffle (SP) 53.36; Troy Reinert (DAL) 53.92; Garrett Pall (SEM) 54.03; Michael Durr (SP) 54.05; Matt Bean (SEM) 54.49.

200 Free Relay: Tunkhannock (Dyllan Henning, Davis Tidball, Mitchell Fowler, Alex Bushre) 1:30.93; Wyoming Seminary 1:33.74; Dallas 1:38.06; ElK Lake 1:38.30; Scranton Prep 1:39.03; Holy Redeemer 1:40.63.

_______________________________________________________________________________

HIGHLIGHTS

__