From the Catholic Youth Center in Wilkes-Barre.

Delaware Valley took the boys and girls team championships. Leading the Lady Warriors were three gold medal winners in Sierra Gillan, Karolina Baranowski and Miranda Murray.

 

Here are the results: 

 

Girls

Team standings: Delaware Valley 321; Williamsport 239; Hazleton Area 236; Abington Heights 157; 5. Wallenpaupack 135; Scranton 87; Wyoming Valley West 84; Pittston Area 63

 

 

DV’s Sierra Gillan.

 

 

100 Free: Sierra Gillan (DV) 53.59; Isabelle Griswold (WIL) 54.87; Esther Lee (DV) 57.97; Sarah Lloyd (HAZ) 58.78; Annie Rosenow (WIL) 59.42); Julia Weinreb (DV) 59.75.

Cailin Campbell

 

500 Free: Cailin Campbell (WAL) 5:23.06; Maggie Yannes (HA) 5:37.23; Elisa Dinicola (WIL) 5:48.11; Andi Loihle (DV) 5:54.71; Cecilia Fink (WIL) 5:58.75; Bridget Reed (HAZ) 6:05.89.

 

100 Back: Miranda Murray (DV) 1:02.75; Shannon Deignan (DV) 1:03.93; Marina O’Hara (HAZ) 1:05.50; April Sokalsky (AH) 1:05.60; Claire Brier (SCR) 1:06.05; Julia Weinreb (DV) 1:07.75.

 

DV’s Miranda Murray.

 

 

100 Breast: Karolina Baranowski (DV) 1:11.03; Megan Llewellyn (HAZ) 1:11.34; Alissa Platukis (HAZ) 1:13.24; Abby Brock (HAZ) 1:13.24; Lydia Smith (WIL) 1:14.09; 6. Claudia Pitts (SCR) 1:15.95.

 

 

DV’s Miranda Murray.

 

 

400 Free Relay: 1. Williamsport (Rosenow, Dinicola, Smith, Griswold) 3:46.08; Delaware Valley 3:50.31; Wallenpaupack 3:53.90; Hazleton Area 4:00.62; Scranton 4:10.04; Abington Heights 4:19.07.

 


 

Boys

 

Team standings: Delaware Valley 275; Williamsport 261; Valley West 186; Hazleton Area 173; Abington Heights 160; Scranton 154; Wallenpaupack 72.

 

100 Free: Josh Zawatski (WVW) 47.20; Aidan Drouse (SCR) 47.65; Matthew Beard (WIL) 49.31; Damian Baranowski (DV) 49.37; Josh Przekop (AH) 50.48; Jarred Ocwieja (AH) 50.88.

 

500 Free: Anthony Goulstone (HAZ) 4:55.43; Luke Stevens (DV) 4:58.06; Maxim Kowalski (WVW) 5:04.66; John Frantz (AH) 5:06.96; Quinn Serfass (WIL) and Jack Beattie (WIL), tie, 5:08.84.

 

100 Back: Ivan Volynets (WVW) 57.89; E.J. Mundia (SCR) 58.35; Justin Reyes (HAZ) 59.32; Justin Downs (WIL) 59.82; Steven Schermerhorn (DV) 1:00.12; Anthony Goulstone (HAZ) 1:00.13.

 

100 Breast: Paul Flowers (HAZ) 1:00.78; Liam Naturale (DV) 1:01.26; Nick Drouse (SCR) 1:01.45; Joshua Bonislawski (WIL) 1:03.10; Lucas Santiago (DV) 1:05.64; Justin Romeo (WAL) 1:06.23.

 

400 Free Relay: Scranton (Aidan Drouse, Nick Drouse, Jason Ardan, E.J. Mundia) 3:21.87; Williamsport 3:22.93; Hazleton Area 3:23.21; Delaware Valley 3:25.04; Abington Heights 3:35.27; Wallenpaupack 3:43.49.