2017 Lackawanna Football Conference Coaches All-Stars

 

DIVISION I

 

 

 

Offense

QB: Nick Reilly Delaware Valley
RB: Rhyese Green Scranton
RB: Joe Ingulli Wallenpaupack
RB: Ryan Obiso Delaware Valley
FB: Aiden Maldacker Wallenpaupack
WR: Dylan Kelly Delaware Valley
WR: Trey Koehler Abington Heights
TE: Mike Malone Abington Heights
T: Jacob Roccabruna Delaware Valley
T: Josh Moore Wallenpaupack
G: John McCarthy Delaware Valley
G: John Boyd Delaware Valley
C: Shane Fagan Delaware Valley
ATH: Ky’Ron Harbin Scranton
K: Zach Maldacker Wallenpaupack

 

 

 

Defense

DE: Nasim Fullard Scranton
DE: Mike Malone Abington Heights
DL: Brendan Heaney Delaware Valley
DL: Chance Smith Wallenpaupack
DL: John Boyd Delaware Valley
LB: Anthony Scillia Delaware Valley
LB: Tyler Neglia Wallenpaupack
LB: Jason Henderson Delaware Valley
DB: Dylan Kelly Delaware Valley
DB: Tyler Magee Delaware Valley
DB: Rhyese Green Scranton
P: Zach Maldacker Wallenpaupack

 


 

DIVISION II

 

 

 

Offense

QB: Leo O’Boyle Scranton Prep
QB: Donny Blaine North Pocono
RB: Seth Vernon Valley View
RB: Matthew Gilmartin Scranton Prep
RB: Andy Carroll Honesdale
FB: Sam Pittsman Valley View
FB: Beau Freiermuth Honesdale
WR: Dylan Walck Western Wayne
WR: Shayne Merrifield West Scranton
TE: Cree Coccodrilli Scranton Prep
T: Charles Farrell Scranton Prep
T: A.J. Kohut Scranton Prep
T: Brian Durkin Valley View
G: Mike Sebastianelli Valley View
G: Jake Hoffman West Scranton
G: Anthony Rossi Scranton Prep
C: Matt Caputo North Pocono
ATH: Andre Chollette West Scranton
K: Alec Buttner Scranton Prep

 

 

 

Defense

DE: Kyle Cwalinski Valley View
DE: Jeremiah Acker North Pocono
DL: Jake Hoffman West Scranton
DL: Cole Fuller Western Wayne
DL: Isaiah Sims Honesdale
LB: Sam Pittsman Valley View
LB: Ivan Balavage Scranton Prep
LB: JC Gaughan North Pocono
LB: Joe Ianni North Pocono
DB: Sam Dickson Scranton Prep
DB: Jonaasah Boone Valley View
DB: Michael Kowalski North Pocono
DB: Ahmad McKnight West Scranton
ATH: Garyn Barnes Honesdale
P: Ethan Dunn Honesdale

 

Honorable Mention

Running back: JC Gaughan, North Pocono; Garyn Barnes, Honesdale.
Fullback: Joe Ianni, North Pocono; Cole Fuller, Western Wayne.
Wide receiver: Daniel Walsh, North Pocono; Sam Dickson, Scranton Prep; Dale Moore, North Pocono; Bailey Walck, Western Wayne.
Tight end: Justin LoBasso, Honesdale; Nazir Smith, Valley View.
Tackle: Josh Fagerlin, West Scranton; John Shnipes, Valley View.
Guard: Alex Atcavage, Honesdale; E.J. Alco, Western Wayne.
Center: Noah Warsnick, West Scranton.
Athlete: Jonaasah Boone, Valley View
Kicker: Matt Cesarini, Valley View.
Defensive end: Cree Coccodrilli and Dan Belardi, Scranton Prep; Bailey Walck, Western Wayne; Justin LoBasso, Honesdale; Nazir Smith, Valley View.
Defensive tackle: Brian Durkin, Valley View; A.J. Kohut and Charles Farrell, Scranton Prep.
Linebacker: Beau Freiermuth, Honesdale; Josh Hart, West Scranton; Robert Sebastianelli, Valley View; Lucas Stage, Scranton Prep.
Secondary: Dylan Walck, Western Wayne; Dale Moore, North Pocono; Mason Kordish, Valley View; Kobe Sauter, Western Wayne.
Athlete: Chase Combs, Valley View.
Punter: Kyle Cwalinski, Valley View.

 


 

DIVISION III

 

FIRST-TEAM
Offense

QB: Gavin Darcy Dunmore
RB: Joe Chylak Mid Valley
RB: Brendan Mozeleski Old Forge
RB: Giovanni Spataro Lakeland
FB: Colin Hazelton Mid Valley
WR: Thomas Pidgeon Lakeland
WR: Nate Fangio Dunmore
TE: Zach Rebar Mid Valley
T: Nick Shoemaker Dunmore
T: Shawn Jones Lackawanna Trail
G: Jerry Longo Dunmore
G: Jason Kline Mid Valley
G: Matt Stankiewicz Mid Valley
C: Michael Hopkins Old Forge
ATH: Steve Borgia Dunmore
K: Bryden Jerauld Montrose

 

 

Defense

DE: King Rose Old Forge
DE: Noah Yates Carbondale Area
DL: Lexus Souriyavong Old Forge
DL: Kyle Besecker Riverside
DL: Nick Shoemaker Dunmore
LB: Luke Yanisko Dunmore
LB: Brendan Mozeleski Old Forge
LB: Owen Hivner Lackawanna Trail
LB: George Mesko Dunmore
DB: Joe Chylak Mid Valley
DB: Tommy Souriyavong Old Forge
DB: Nate Fangio Dunmore
DB: Steve Borgia Dunmore
ATH: Sebastian Brudnicki Mid Valley
P: Bryden Jerauld Montrose

 

SECOND-TEAM
Offense

QB: Dante Lucarelli Old Forge
QB: Nico Piraino Lakeland
RB: Chase Briskie Riverside
RB: Sam Cosmello Montrose
RB: Nick Vadella Carbondale Area
FB: Frank Damiano Dunmore
WR: Tommy Souriyavong Old Forge
WR: Noah Zippittelli Riverside
TE: Brett Wargo Old Forge
T: Michael Muracco Dunmore
T: King Rose Old Forge
G: Lexus Souriyavong Old Forge
G: Rocco LaCapra Dunmore
G: Kyle Besecker Riverside
C: Andrew Larson Carbondale Area
ATH: Steve Martin Carbondale Area
K: Mark Rinaldi Dunmore

Defense

DE: Matt Stankiewicz Mid Valley
DE: Tyler Overholtz Dunmore
DL: Michael Muracco Dunmore
DL: Shawn Jones Lackawanna Trail
DL: Jerry Longo Dunmore
LB: Steve Martin Carbondale Area
LB: Seth Bulkley Montrose
LB: Chris Smiegel Lakeland
DB: John Herman Montrose
DB: Thomas Pidgeon Lakeland
DB: Nico Piraino Lakeland
DB: Greg McDade Dunmore
ATH: Noah O’Malley Dunmore
P: Noah Yates Carbondale Area